Bell Schedules

Regular Late Start Day
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:35 AM 8:30 AM 55 min
1 Period 8:35 AM 9:28 AM 53 min
2 Period 9:34 AM 10:27 AM 53 min
3 Period / Bulletin 10:33 AM 11:31 AM 58 min
4 Period 11:37 AM 12:30 PM 53 min
Lunch 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 min
5 Period 1:06 PM 1:59 PM 53 min
6 Period 2:05 PM 2:58 PM 53 min
B Period 3:04 PM 3:57 PM 53 min
Regular Flex Schedule
Tuesday & Thursday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:00 AM 7:52 AM 52 min
1 Period 8:00 AM 8:52 AM 52 min
2 Period 8:58 AM 9:50 AM 52 min
3 Period 9:56 AM 10:48 AM 52 min
4 Period 10:54 AM 11:46 AM 52 min
Lunch 11:46 AM 12:16 PM 30 min
Falcon Flex Period 12:22 PM 1:02 PM 40 min
5 Period 1:08 PM 2:00 PM 52 min
6 Period 2:06 PM 2:58 PM 52 min
B Period 3:04 PM 3:56 PM 52 min
Minimum Day This is a slight change from previous years schedules for minimum days
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:15 AM 7:55 AM 40 min
1 Period 8:00 AM 8:40 AM 40 min
2 Period 8:45 AM 9:25 AM 40 min
3 Period 9:30 AM 10:10 AM 40 min
4 Period 10:15 AM 10:55 AM 40 min
5 Period 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
6 Period 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
B Period 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Rally Schedule
Schoolwide Rally / Football Stadium
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:35 AM 8:30 AM 55 min
1 Period 8:35 AM 9:19 AM 44 min
2 Period 9:25 AM 10:09 AM 44 min
Rally 10:15 AM 11:08 AM 53 min
3 Period 11:14 AM 11:58 AM 44 min
Lunch 11:58 AM 12:28 PM 30 min
4 Period 12:34 PM 1:18 PM 44 min
5 Period 1:24 PM 2:08 PM 44 min
6 Period 2:14 PM 2:58 PM 44 min
B Period 3:04 PM 3:57 PM 53 min
A/B Rally Schedule
3rd Period A/B Rally
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:35 AM 8:30 AM 55 min
1 Period 8:35 AM 9:18 AM 43 min
2 Period 9:24 AM 10:07 AM 43 min
3 / A Rally 10:13 AM 11:07 AM 54 min
3 / B Rally 11:07 AM 12:01 PM 54 min
Lunch 12:01 PM 12:31 PM 30 min
4th Period 12:37 PM 1:20 PM 43 min
5 Period 1:26 PM 2:09 PM 43 min
6 Period 2:15 PM 2:58 PM 43 min
B Period 3:04 PM 3:57 PM 53 min
Final Exam Schedule; 1st/ 2nd Semester December 19th/ May 29th
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Period 2 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 120 min
A Period 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 120 min
Final Exam Schedule; 1st/ 2nd Semester December 20/ May 30
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 3 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Period 4 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 120 min
B Period 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 120 min
Final Exam Schedule; 1st/ 2nd Semester December 21/ May 31
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 5 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Period 6 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 120 min